GOOD EATS FAN PAGE Georgia BSA Map


HOME

SEARCH

INDEX: Main
INDEX: Title
INDEX: Topic
INDEX: General

Message Board

REFERENCES
   Another Show List
   Good Reads
   The Crew
   The DVDs
   The Equipment
   The Family Tree
   The FAQs
   The Interviews
   The Links
   The Locations
   The Quizzes
   The Quotes
   The Talent
   The Thanks

   Crossword Solver

   Game Answers, Cheats, and Reviews

ALTON BROWN PAGES
   AB Articles & Interviews
   AB In Pictures
   AB FAQ
   AB Timeline
   My Interview with AB
   Miscellaneous Stuff
   Errors in I'm Just Here For More Food
   Site History
   Site Map

Georgia's State Flags,
Home of Good Eats
and Myself


1956 Version

2001 Version

2004 Version

SITE HISTORY
SITE MAP

The Crew: Previous Seasons

If it weren't for the dedication and talent of the following people, we humble viewers would
never know the pleasure of a truly Good Eats.  Let's give them a round of applause!

SEASON #:   1   2   3   4  5  ...  8a 8b 9a 9b 10 THANKSGIVING SPECIAL

horizontal rule

SEASON #10: (Year in parenthesis indicates year began with the show)


DA BOSS

Alton Brown
Mastermind, Creator, Host


PRODUCTION
Producers & Directors

--no picture available-- DeAnna Brown
Executive Producer, Wife to Da Boss
Dana Popoff (2000)
Executive Producer
Good Eats DVD Executive Producer
Marion Laney (pilot, 1997)
Director of Photography
Assistant Director
Good Eats DVD Directory/Editor
Brett Soll (2003)
Key Production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Jim Pace (2003)
Production Coordinator
--no picture available-- Anna Krantz (2007)
Production Assistant
--no picture available-- Cole Cassell (2007)
Production Assistant

 

Camera

Ramon Engle (pilot, 1997)
Steadicam Owner/Operator

 

Audio

Michael Clark (2001)
Key Audio

 

Lighting

David Traylor (1998)
Lighting Director

 

Grip

Marshall Millard (pilot, 1997)
Key Grip
Mike Cosky (2004)
Standby Key Grip
--no picture available-- Lester Dragstedt (2001)
Key Rigging Grip, Crane Owner/Operator
--no picture available-- Rick Crank
Best Boy Electric

 

Properties

Todd Bailey (pilot, 1997)
Props Master
Paul Merchant (1999)
Props Assistant
--no picture available-- Leigh Ann Regan
2nd Prop Assistant (2007)

 

Script

Katherine Steets (2003)
Script Supervisor

 

Wardrobe

Mandy Kibler (2001)
Key Wardrobe

 

Culinary and Food

Tamie Cook (2002)
Culinary Director
Vanessa Parker (2001)
Production Kitchen Supervisor
Lead Food Stylist
--no picture available-- Cynthia Wong (2005)
Assistant to the Production Kitchen


PRE PRODUCTION
Research

Carmi Adams (2004)
Research / Administrative Assistant

 

POST PRODUCTION
Editor

Ginger Cassell (2002)
Avid Editor

 

Music

Patrick Belden (1999)
Audio Engineer
Belden Music

 

Animation

Walter Biscardi (2005)
Animation
Biscardi Creative Media

SEASON #9b: (Year in parenthesis indicates year began with the show)

Alton Brown
Mastermind, Creator, Host
--no picture available-- DeAnna Brown
Executive Producer
Dana Popoff (2000)
Executive Producer
Good Eats DVD Executive Producer
Marion Laney (pilot, 1997)
Director of Photography
Assistant Director
Good Eats DVD Directory/Editor
Ramon Engle (pilot, 1997)
Steadicam Owner/Operator
Michael Clark (2001)
Key Audio
David Traylor (1998)
Lighting Director
Marshall Millard (pilot, 1997)
Key Grip
Mike Cosky (2004)
Standby Key Grip
--no picture available-- Lester Dragstedt (2001)
Key Rigging Grip, Crane Owner/Operator
--no picture available-- Rick Crank
Best Boy Electric
Todd Bailey (pilot, 1997)
Props Master
Paul Merchant (1999)
Props Assistant
--no picture available-- Jenny Anderson
Props Assistant Intern
Katherine Steets (2003)
Script Supervisor
Ginger Cassell (2002)
Avid Editor
Brett Soll (2003)
Key Production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Carmi Adams (2004)
Research / Administrative Assistant
Mandy Kibler (2001)
Key Wardrobe
Jim Pace (2003)
Production Assistant
Tamie Cook (2002)
Culinary Director
Vanessa Parker (2001)
Production Kitchen Supervisor
Lead Food Stylist
Jake Harvey (2004)
Assistant to the Production Kitchen
--no picture available-- Cynthia Wong (2005)
Culinary Props
--no picture available-- Sam Perry (2006)
Intern
--no picture available-- Anna Krantz
Production Assistant
Patrick Belden (1999)
Audio Engineer
Belden Music
Walter Biscardi (2005)
Animation
Biscardi Creative Media

SEASON #9a: (Year in parenthesis indicates year began with the show)

Alton Brown
Mastermind, Creator, Host
--no picture available-- DeAnna Brown
Executive Producer
Dana Popoff (2000)
Executive Producer
G.E. DVD Executive Producer
Marion Laney (pilot, 1997)
Director of Photography
Assistant Director
G.E. DVD Directory/Editor
Ramon Engle (pilot, 1997)
Steadicam Owner/Operator
Michael Clark (2001)
Key Audio
David Traylor (1998)
Lighting Director
Marshall Millard (pilot, 1997)
Key Grip
Mike Cosky (2004)
Standby Key Grip
--no picture available-- Lester Dragstedt (2001)
Key Rigging Grip, Crane Owner/Operator
--no picture available-- Rick Crank
Best Boy Electric
Todd Bailey (pilot, 1997)
Props Master
Paul Merchant (1999)
Props Assistant
Katherine Steets (2003)
Script Supervisor
Ginger Cassell (2002)
Avid Editor
Brett Soll (2003)
Key Production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Carmi Adams (2004)
Research / Administrative Assistant
Mandy Kibler (2001)
Key Wardrobe
Jim Pace (2003)
Production Assistant
Tamie Cook (2002)
Culinary Research Director
Vanessa Parker (2001)
Production Kitchen Supervisor
Lead Food Stylist
Jake Harvey (2004)
Assistant to the Production Kitchen
Debbie Peterson (2004)
Culinary Props
--no picture available-- Hugh Amano (2004)
Intern
--no picture available-- Daniel Parrott (2005)
Production Intern
--no picture available-- Chris Birdsong
Production Assistant Intern
Patrick Belden (1999)
Audio Engineer
Belden Music
Walter Biscardi (2005)
Animation
Biscardi Creative Media

SEASON #8_b: (Year in parenthesis indicate year began with the show)

Alton Brown
Mastermind, Creator, Host
  DeAnna Brown
Executive Producer
Dana Popoff (2000)
Executive Producer
G.E. DVD Executive Producer
Marion Laney (pilot, 1997)
Director of Photography
Assistant Director
G.E. DVD Directory/Editor
Ramon Engle (pilot, 1997)
Steadicam Owner/Operator
Michael Clark (2001)
Key Audio
David Traylor (1998)
Lighting Director
Marshall Millard (pilot, 1997)
Key Grip
Mike Cosky (2004)
Standby Key Grip
--no picture available-- Lester Dragstedt (2001)
Key Rigging Grip, Crane Owner/Operator
--no picture available-- Rick Crank
Best Boy Electric
Todd Bailey (pilot, 1997)
Props Master
Paul Merchant (1999)
Props Assistant
Katherine Steets (2003)
Script Supervisor
Ginger Cassell (2002)
Avid Editor
Brett Soll (2003)
Key Production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Carmi Adams (2004)
Research / Administrative Assistant
Mandy Kibler (2001)
Key Wardrobe
Jim Pace (2003)
Production Assistant
Tamie Cook (2002)
Culinary Research Director
Vanessa Parker (2001)
Production Kitchen Supervisor
Lead Food Stylist
Jake Harvey (2004)
Assistant to the Production Kitchen
Debbie Peterson (2004)
Culinary Props
Patrick Belden (1999)
Audio Engineer
Belden Music
Walter Biscardi (2005)
Animation
Biscardi Creative Media
--no picture available-- Chris Birdsong
Production Assistant Intern

horizontal rule

SEASON #8a: (Year in parenthesis indicate year began with the show)

Alton Brown
Mastermind, Creator, Host
--no picture available-- DeAnna Brown
Executive Producer
Dana Popoff (2000)
Executive Producer
G.E. DVD Executive Producer
Marion Laney (pilot, 1997)
Director of Photography
Assistant Director
G.E. DVD Directory/Editor
Ramon Engle (pilot, 1997)
Steadicam Owner/Operator
Michael Clark (2001)
Key Audio
David Traylor (1998)
Lighting Director
Marshall Millard (pilot, 1997)
Key Grip
Mike Cosky (2004)
Standby Key Grip
--no picture available-- Lester Dragstedt (2001)
Key Rigging Grip, Crane Owner/Operator
--no picture available-- Ted Sapp
Standby Key Grip, Best Boy Grip, Crane Operator
--no picture available-- Rick Crank
Best Boy Electric
--no picture available-- Jeff Curtis
Best Boy Grip
Todd Bailey (pilot, 1997)
Props Master
Paul Merchant (1999)
Props Assistant
Katherine Steets (2003)
Script Supervisor
Ginger Cassell (2002)
Avid Editor
Brett Soll (2003)
Key Production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Carmi Adams (2004)
Assistant Researcher
Mandy Kibler (2001)
Key Wardrobe
Jim Pace (2003)
Production Assistant
Tamie Cook (2002)
Culinary Research Director
Sarah Gleim (2004)
Culinary Intern
Vanessa Parker (2001)
Production Kitchen Supervisor
Lead Food Stylist
Margaret Schaum (2002)
Production Kitchen Assistant
Jake Harvey (2004)
Assistant to the Production Kitchen

Debbie Peterson (2004)
Culinary Props
Dustin Chambers (2004)
Production Assistant
--no picture available-- Tia Henderson (2004)
Production Assistant
Patrick Belden (1999)
Audio Engineer

horizontal rule

SEASON #5: From altonbrown.com

Alton Brown Mastermind
DeAnna Brown Executive Producer
Dana Popoff Line Producer
Stacey Geary Research Coordinator
Jenny Maxwell Co-writer on Select Episodes
Marion Laney Director of Photography
Ramon Engle Steadicam Operator
David Traylor Gaffer
Rick Crank Best Boy Electric
Steve Zigler Best Boy Electric
Marshall Millard Key Grip
Lester Dragstedt Best Boy Grip
Ted Sapp Best Boy Grip
Jeff Curtis Best Boy Grip
Stan Fyfe Best Boy Grip
Todd Bailey Props Master
Paul Merchant Props Assistant
Mandy Kibler Stylist
Stephanie Hammond Script Supervisor
Whit Norris Audio Consultant
Eugene Cofield VTR/Audio Assistant
Mike Clark VTR/Audio Assistant
Jay P. Ticer VTR/Audio Assistant
Sother Teague Executive Chef
Maureen Petrosky Executive Sous Chef
Vanessa Parker Kitchen Assistant
Tamie Cooke Kitchen Assistant
Widdi Turner Production Coordinator
Mariel Syke Production Assistant
Brian Carmichael Set Production Assistant

horizontal rule

SEASON #3: From Means Street Production

Host, Creator, Writer Alton Brown
Executive Producer Sarah Burmeister
Director Chris Gyoury
Producer Dana Popoff
Coordinator Lisa Rooney
Camera Operator Ramon Engle
Lighting Director / Camera Marion Laney
Best Boy Electrician David Traylor
Key Grip Marshall Millard
Grip Lester Dragsted
Grip Tedd Sapp
Script Supervisor Susan Boyles
Props Todd Bailey
Food Assistant Stephanie Boyd
Food Assistant Cybil Brown
Editor Larry Krantz
Assistant to the Editor Sophie
Means St. Executive Chef Steve Rooney
Wardrobe Tracy D'Alesio
P.A. Dave Teal
P.A. Allison Singer
P.A. Paul Merchant

horizontal rule

SEASON #2: List from the The Food Network

Host, Creator, Writer Alton Brown
Director Chris Gyoury
Executive Producer Sarah Burmeister
Producer DeAnna Brown
Coordinator Lisa Rooney
Camera Operator Ramon Engle
Lighting Director Marion Laney
Gaffer/Camera Operator Bobby Earnhardt
Electrician David Traylor
Electrician Stan Fyfe
Key Grip Marshall Millard
Grip Jeff Curtis
Grip Lester Dragsted
Grip Tedd Sapp
Script Supervisor Susan Boyles
Props Todd Bailey
Assistant Props Paul Merchant
Wardrobe Tracy D'Alesio
Production Assistant Allison Singer
Chef Consultant Steve Rooney
Food Assistant Stephanie Boyd
Food Assistant Sara Salter
Craft Service Paula Reid
Accountant Tiffany Parker
Editor Larry Krantz
Editor Steve Cox
Assistant Editor Joel Brand
Assistant to the Editor Sophie
Sound Design Patrick Belden

horizontal rule

Thanksgiving Special: From Means Street Production

Host, Creator, Writer Alton Brown
Executive Producer Sarah Burmeister
Director Chris Gyoury
Producer DeAnna Brown
Coordinator Lisa Rooney
Coordinator Susan Page
Camera Operator Ramon Engle
Lighting Director / Camera Marion Laney
Electrician David Traylor
Key Grip Marshall Millard
Grip Lester Dragsted
Grip Tedd Sapp
Script Supervisor Susan Boyles
Props Todd Bailey
Food Assistant Phyllis Cook
Editor Larry Krantz
Assistant to the Editor Sophie
Means St. Executive Chef Steve Rooney
P.A. Dave Teal

horizontal rule

SEASON #1: From Means Street Production

Host, Creator, Writer Alton Brown
Executive Producer Sarah Burmeister
Director Chris Gyoury
Producer DeAnna Brown
Coordinator Lisa Rooney
Coordinator Susan Page
Camera Operator Ramon Engle
Assistant Camera Rob Robinson
2nd Assistant Camera Chris Jones
Lighting Director Marion Laney
Electrician Dale Fowler
Best Boy Electrician David Traylor
Key Grip Marshall Millard
Grip Jeff Curtis
Grip Lester Dragsted
Grip Tedd Sapp
Script Supervisor Susan Boyles
Sound Linda Spears
Sound Shirley Libby
Props Todd Bailey
Wardrobe racy D'Alesio
Production Assistant John Crow
Food Assistant Lori Martin
Food Assistant Phyllis Cook
Food Assistant Volunteer Stephanie Boyd
Food Assistant Volunteer Cybil Brown
Craft Service Paula Reid
Craft Service Kelly Andrews
Editor Larry Krantz
Editor Steve Cox
Assistant Editor Joel Brand
Assistant to the Editor Sophie
Graphic Artist Adam Boozer
Sound Design Patrick Belden
Accounting Tiffany Parker

horizontal rule

Hit Counter

Last Edited on 08/27/2010